November 2018   
SMTWTFS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 
     
Today's Events
NOV

13

TUE
Bible Study
11:00 AM
HA Meeting
7:00 PM
Wheelchair Accessible
Bible Search
Service Schedule

ST. JOHN’S SERVICE SCHEDULE 10:00 a.m. OCTOBER 2018-JANUARY 2019

If you cannot serve as scheduled, please find a substitute and inform the church office via email at stjohns@stjohnstroy.org
or call the office at 274-5884. Thank you!
   
Pat Chesterfield ~ Counters      Therese Duvil ~ Acolytes        Lois Hodkinson ~ Altar Guild         Chris Salmon ~ Flowers
St. John’s Office ~ POP,  Lectors, LEM, LEV, Ushers and Greeters

 


 

October 7
USHERS: Tim Schmehl, Cindy Schmehl, Jason Smith
GREETERS: Winifred Johnson, Edith Obiribea
ACOLYTES: Lydia S., Mary T., Nicole T.
LECTOR: Judi Goyer
P.O.P: Owen Bush
L.E.M.: Bill Daniel
COUNTERS: Pat Rielly, Gary Nelson
ALTAR GUILD: Edith Obiribea, Mary Bouchard
FLOWERS: Sonie Hunn
COFFEE HOUR: Gary & Dale Nelson
October 14
USHERS: Marilyn Carney, Bill Prout, Robin Prout
GREETERS: Pat & Sue Rielly
ACOLYTES: Maygen Bussing, Jennifer O’Connell, Angolina B.
LECTOR: Maizie S.
P.O.P: Therese Duvil
L.E.M.: Carol Daniel
L.E.V: Gail Richardson, Carol Daniel
COUNTERS: Tim Schmehl, Dawn Stuart Weinraub
ALTAR GUILD: Virginia Holland, MaryJane Hotaling
FLOWERS: Chris Salmon, Denzel Faulkner
COFFEE HOUR: Tim & Cindy Schmehl
October 21
USHERS: Bill Daniel, Bob Templeton, Liz Shanley, Terence Shanley
GREETERS: Dale & Nolte Baxter
ACOLYTES: Therese Duvil, Michael Jewett, Nicholas Belber
LECTOR: Dawn Stuart Weinraub
P.O.P: Robin Prout
L.E.M: Virginia Holland
COUNTERS: Bill Prout, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: Sue Rielly, Lois Hodkinson
FLOWERS: Liz Shanley
COFFEE HOUR: The Steele Family
October 28

USHERS: Marilyn Carney, Jason Smith, Dale Baxter
GREETERS: Sam Haynes, Elissa Prout
ACOLYTES: Brynna N., Ann Hoback, Wendy Williams
LECTOR: Marguerite S.
P.O.P: Roseline Bernard
L.E.M.: Mary Bouchard
L.E.V: Lois Hodkinson, Chris Salmon
COUNTERS: Jim Patrick, Pat Chesterfield
ALTAR GUILD: Corinne Prendergast, Nolte Baxter
FLOWERS: Virginia Holland
COFFEE HOUR:

November 4
USHERS: Tim Schmehl, Cindy Schmehl, Richard Salmon
GREETERS: Winifred Johnson, Dale Baxter
ACOLYTES: Therese Duvil, Michael Jewett, Nicolas Belber
LECTOR Chris Bouchard
P.O.P: Carol Daniel
L.E.M.: Chris Salmon
COUNTERS: Pat Rielly, Gary Nelson
ALTAR GUILD: Mary Bouchard, Edith Obiribea
FLOWERS: Sonie Hunn
COFFEE HOUR: Church School
November 11
USHERS:  Marilyn Carney
GREETERS: Pat Reilly, Sue Reilly
ACOLYTES: Maggie S., Lydia S., Jennifer O’Connell
LECTOR: Carol Daniel
P.O.P: Chris Salmon
L.E.M.: Chris Salmon

L.E.V: Gail Richardson, Maygen Bussing
COUNTERS Tim Schmehl, Dawn Weinraub
ALTAR GUILD: Lois Hodkinson, Virginia Holland
FLOWERS: Robin Prout
COFFEE HOUR: The Carney Family
November 18
USHERS: Bob Templeton, Bill Daniel, Jason Smith
GREETERS: Edith Obiribea, Nolte Baxter
ACOLYTES: Brynna N., Mary T., Nicole T.
LECTOR: Chris Salmon
P.O.P: Roseline Bernard
L.E.M.: Virginia Holland
COUNTERS: Bill Prout, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: MaryJane Hotaling, Sue Rielly
FLOWERS: Linda Stancliffe
COFFEE HOUR:
November 25
USHERS: Doug Page
GREETERS: Sam Hayes, Elissa Prout
ACOLYTES: Maygen Bussing, Angolina B., Wendy Williams
LECTOR: Claudia Dyer
P.O.P: Owen Bush

L.E.V: Lois Hodkinson, Carol Daniel
L.E.M.: Bill Daniel
COUNTERS: Pat Chesterfield
ALTAR GUILD: Corinne Prendergast, Mary Bouchard
FLOWERS: Liz Shanley
COFFEE HOUR:

December 2
USHERS: Cindy Schmehl, Robin Prout, Marilyn Carney
GREETERS: Edith Obiribea, Nolte Baxter
ACOLYTES: Lydia S., Maggie S., Ann Hoback
LECTOR: Linda Thorburn
P.O.P: Therese Duvil
L.E.M.: Chris Salmon
COUNTERS: Pat Rielly, Gary Nelson
ALTAR GUILD: Wendy Prout, Nolte Baxter
FLOWERS: Advent
December 9
USHERS: Bob Templeton, Doug Page, Bill Prout
GREETERS: Chris Salmon, Richard Salmon
ACOLYTES: Maygen Bussing, Angolina B., Jennifer O’Connor
LECTOR: Joanne Fernandez-Zuber
P.O.P: Robin Prout
L.E.M.: Mary Bouchard
L.E.V: Chris Salmon, Gail Richardson
COUNTERS: Dawn Stuart Weinraub, Tim Schmehl
ALTAR GUILD: Lois Hodkinson, Edith Obiribea
FLOWERS: Advent
December 16
USHERS: Sue Rielly, Chris Salmon
GREETERS: Sam Haynes, Elissa Prout
ACOLYTES: Brynna N., Mary T., Nicole T.
LECTOR: Nicolas Belber
P.O.P: Rosaline Bernard
L.E.M: Carol Daniel
COUNTERS: Bill Prout, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: Virginia Holland, Sue Rielly
FLOWERS: Advent
December 23
USHERS: Tim Schmehl, Jason Smith, Bill Daniel
GREETERS:
ACOLYTES: Wendy Williams, Michael Jewett, Nick Belber
LECTOR: Judi Goyer
P.O.P: Carol Daniel
L.E.M.: Virginia Holland
L.E.V: Carol Daniel, Maygen Bussing
COUNTERS: Pat Chesterfield, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: MaryJane Hotaling, Mary Bouchard
FLOWERS: Advent

December 24th 4:00pm & 10:00pm services will have sign up sheets!

December 30
USHERS: Jason Smith, Chris Salmon, Richard Salmon
GREETERS: Dale Baxter, Nolte Baxter
ACOLYTES: Therese Duvil, Lydia S., Jennifer O’Conner
LECTOR: Maize S.
P.O.P: Owen Bush
L.E.M.: Bill Daniel
COUNTERS: Gary Nelson, Pat Rielly
ALTAR GUILD: Corinne Prendergast, Virginia Holland
FLOWERS: Chris Salmon, Linda Stancliffe
January 6 2019
USHERS: Robin Prout, Bill Prout, Bob Templeton, Marilyn Carney
GREETERS: Pat Rielly, Sue Rielly
ACOLYTES: Maygen bussing, Angolina B., Jennifer O’Connor
LECTOR: Chris Bouchard
P.O.P: Therese Duvil
L.E.M.: Mary Bouchard
L.E.V: Lois Hodkinson, Gail Richardson
COUNTERS: Dawn Stuart Weinraub, Tim Schmehl
ALTAR GUILD: Sue Rielly, Lois Hodkinson
FLOWERS: Robin Prout
January 13
USHERS: Bob Templeton, Sue Rielly, Pat Rielly
GREETERS: Sam Haynes, Elissa Prout
ACOLYTES: Therese Duvil, Nick Belber, Michael Jewett
LECTOR: Marguerite S.
P.O.P: Robin Prout
L.E.M.: Chris Salmon
COUNTERS: Bil Prout, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: Mary Bouchard, Nolte Baxter
FLOWERS: Virginia Holland
January 20
USHERS: Bill Prout, Robin Prout
GREETERS: Edith Obiribea, Dale Baxter
ACOLYTES: Ann Hoback, Maggie S., Lydia S.
LECTOR: Chris Salmon
P.O.P: Carol Daniel
L.E.M.: Virginia Holland
L.E.V: Chris Salmon, Carol Daniel
COUNTERS:  Pat Rielly
ALTAR GUILD: MaryJane Hotaling, Edith Obiribea
FLOWERS: Denzel Faulkner
January 27
USHERS: Cindy Schmehl, Tim Schmehl, Doug Page, Marilyn Carney
GREETERS: Winifred Johnson, Sue Rielly
ACOLYTES: Brynna N., Nicole T., Mary T.
LECTOR: Claudia Dyer
P.O.P: Owen Bush
L.E.M.: Bill Daniel
COUNTERS: Pat Chesterfield, Elissa Prout
ALTAR GUILD: Wendy Prout, Corinne Prendergast
FLOWERS: Liz Shanley
COFFEE HOUR: Annual Meeting